Skip to main content

in this section

See Also:

Employee Directory

Name / Title Department Contact
Sato, Narutoku
Adjunct Professor
Biomedical Engineering
Strait, James
Manager of Technical Services for the Bovay Laboratory Complex>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Thurston Hall, Room B02
607/255-4078
Szczepura-McLean, Celia
Center Manager>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 203
607/255-7846
Sauve, Ryan
Undergraduate Student Services Coordinator
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 108
607/254-3368
Schneider, David
Lecturer Sr
Operations Research and Information Engineering 607/341-5450
Schneider, David
Lecturer Sr
Systems Engineering 607/341-5450
Stoikov, Sasha
Research Associate,Sr
Operations Research and Information Engineering
Santiago, Michael
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 224
Shang, Chao
Postdoctoral Fellow>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 270
Sharpsteen, Tania
Graduate Program Coordinator>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 219
607/255-7560
Smilgies, Detlef
Adjunct Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Wilson Synchrotron Lab & Ring
607/255-0917
Stephanoff, Kyra
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 204
Swan, Glenn
Research Support Specialist II
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room B-8
607/255-4816
Shepherd, Tristan
Postdoctoral Associate
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences 624 Bradfield Hall
Skalwold, Elise
Consulting Gemological Curator
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall, Room 4132
Spaccio, Jessica
Extension Support Specialist>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1107
607/255-7613
Sigmund, Cheri
Assistant to the Director
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 270
607/255-0639
Starr, Judith
Assistant to the Chair>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall, Room 2122A
607/254-8737
Stiadle, Thomas
Adjunct Associate Professor
Applied and Engineering Physics 315/364-3212
Sawyer, Marcia
Assistant Director for Graduate Affairs>
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 343
607/255-5250
Schmidt, Rick
Teaching Supp Spec II
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 273
607/255-0998
Stoll, Leon
Accounts Rep IV
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 147
607/255-7352
Sullivan, Martin
Teaching Supp Spec II
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 116
Stewart, Rebecca
Assistant Director Graduate Pr
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 110C
607/255-8593
Shelkovenko, Tatiana
Visiting Professor>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 435
Shire, Douglas
Visiting Scientist>
Electrical and Computer Engineering 607/2555323
Skovira, Joe
Senior Lecturer>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 211
Schneider-Bentley, Lisa
Director, Engineering Learning
Learning Initiatives Olin Hall, Room 167
607/255-4621
Shipman, Sue
HR Generalist II
Dean's Office - Human Resources Carpenter Hall, Room B1C
607/255-5288
Steel, Matthew
Bldg/Facil Coord V
Dean's Office Upson Hall, Room 153
607/229-4115
Swartz, Kimberlee
Associate Director
Career Services Carpenter Hall, Room 201
607/255-9255