Skip to main content

in this section

See Also:

Employee Directory

Name / Title Department Contact
Archer, Shivaun
John & Janet Swanson Senior Lecturer
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 141
607/255-3781
Bartnik, Adam Applied and Engineering Physics Wilson Synchrotron Lab & Ring, Room 386
Bilderback, Donald
Prof Adj
Applied and Engineering Physics Wilson Synchrotron Lab & Ring, Room trailer
607/255-7163
Fisher, Brenda
CNET Research Support Specialist
Materials Science and Engineering Kimball Hall, Room 180
607/255-6667
Frayer, William
Adjunct Professor
Biomedical Engineering 212/746-3535
Karpman, Robert
Adjunct Professor
Biomedical Engineering Warren Hall, Room 475E
Luh, Wenming
Professor, Adjunct>
Biomedical Engineering M Van Rensselaer Hall, Room G301
607/255-1906
Maher, Suzanne
Adjunct Associate Professor
Biomedical Engineering
Sato, Narutoku
Adjunct Professor
Biomedical Engineering
Thompson, Jack
Design Lecturer for the Master of Engineering Program
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 139
607/255 -7903
Valencia, Paula Biomedical Engineering
Williams, Rebecca
Adjunct Professor
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room B35
607/255-4610
Witlox, Maria Computer Science Kennedy Hall, Room 212
607/255-2215
Campbell, Scott
Director of Engineering Admiss
Admissions 607/255-5008
Alley, Joshua
Visiting Scientist>
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall
Averbukh, Victoria
Director FE OR Manhattan
Operations Research and Information Engineering 212/363-2978
Bakal, Wendy
Administrative Asst III
Dean's Office Carpenter Hall, Room 242A
607/255-4326
Best, Jessica
Director of Administration>
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 212
607/254-4800
Biswas, Sudipta
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr
Brown-Hart, Denise
Director of Human Resources - College of Engineering & Computing and Information Science
Dean's Office Carpenter Hall
607/255-6089
Brown-Hart, Denise
Director of Human Resources - College of Engineering & Computing and Information Science
Dean's Office - Human Resources Carpenter Hall
607/255-6089
Davis, Bonni
Lead Finance
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 262A
607/255-0641
Dawson, Chris
Marketing Brand Manager
Marketing and Communications Carpenter Hall, Room 245
Doing, Park
Lecturer
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 396
607/254-8950
Doing, Park
Lecturer
Information Science Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 396
607/254-8950
Falco, Emily
Communications Specialist>
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 271-C
607/255-5131
Falco, Emily
Communications Specialist>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Clark Hall, Room 271-C
607/255-5131
Floyd, Belinda
Graduate Field Assistant>
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 103
607/255-2573
Fowler-Decatur, Erika
Administrative Manager
Center for Applied Math Frank H.T. Rhodes, Room 614
607-255-0986
Glick, Mary
Program and Publications Coordinator
Advising Olin Hall, Room 167
607/255-1279
Ivory, Emily
Undergraduate Academic Advisor and Coordinator>
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 125
607/255-1805
Kacapyr, Syl
Communication Spec III
Marketing and Communications Ward Center
607/255-3981
Keene, Megan
Accounts Rep V>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 220
607/255-6192
Keene, Megan
Accounts Rep V>
College of Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 220
607/255-6192
Koehl, Suzanne
Seminar/Events Coordinator
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 101
607/255-8402
Kurcoba, Robert
Communications Graphic Designer>
Marketing and Communications
Newman, Robert
Instructor>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall
Newman, Robert
Instructor
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall
Parente, Heather
Director of Finance and Budget
Dean's Office Carpenter Hall, Room 250
607/255-4348
Parente, Heather
Director of Finance and Budget
Dean's Office - Finance Carpenter Hall, Room 250
607/255-4348
Park, Connie
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Dean's Office Carpenter Hall, Room B1E
607/255-6050
Park, Connie
Assistant Director of Human Resources
Dean's Office - Human Resources Carpenter Hall, Room B1E
607/255-6050
Park, Sang Mok
Visiting Scientist
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall
Patel, Vishal
Seminar Coordinator, Faculty and Administrative Support>
Corporate and Foundation Relations Carpenter Hall, Room 256b
607/255-2770
Porter, Nadine
Undergraduate Coordinator>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 221
607/255-3412
Strait, James
Manager of Technical Services for the Bovay Laboratory Complex>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Thurston Hall, Room B02
607/255-4078
Szczepura-McLean, Celia
Center Manager>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 203
607/255-7846
Walker, Lorie
Assistant to the Director
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 115
607/255-1003
Walker, Lorie
Assistant to the Director
Center for Nanomaterials Engineering and Technology Weill Hall, Room 115
607/255-1003
Williams, Mark
RASC Team Leader>
Dean's Office Carpenter Hall, Room 220
607/255-9125
Bednarski, Emily
Associate Director>
Admissions Hollister Hall, Room 102
Bernstein, Diana
Postdoctoral Associate
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences 624 Bradfield Hall
Casler, Carol
Undergraduate Student Services Coordinator
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 226
607/255-1489
Hutson Bazley, Melissa
Associate Director of Engineering Advising
Advising Olin Hall, Room 167
607/255-7414
Joyner, Jami P.
Director of Diversity Programs in Engineering
Diversity Programs in Engineering Olin Hall, Room 146
607/255.7514
Ariza-Nieto, Magnolia
Visiting Scientist
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 305
607/255-3293
Borisoff, Samantha
Extension Support Specialist>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1109
607/255-7109
Brock, Timothy
Equipment Technician>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room B56
607/255-4201
Celik Akdur, Eda
Visiting Assistant Professor
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr
Gillespie, Patrick
Communications and Events Specialist>
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 200
607/254-4827
Hinton, Shavonna
Assistant Director of Admissions
Admissions Hollister Hall, Room 102
Moss, Debbie
Administrative Asst IV
Diversity Programs in Engineering Olin Hall, Room 146
607/255-5227
Crane, Karen
Accounts Rep III
Dean's Office - Finance Ward Center, Room 111
607/255-9262
Bland, Robert
Emeritus Professor>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 233
607/255-9144
Bland, Robert
Emeritus Professor>
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 233
607/255-9144
Bordeleau, Francois
Postdoctoral Associate
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 306
Burrows, David
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Rice Hall
Jung, Ginger
Administrative Asst III
Admissions Hollister Hall, Room 102
607-255-5008
Kinney, Jennifer
Events Coordinator>
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 206
607-254-3309
Day, Christine
Accounts Rep IV
Dean's Office - Finance Ward Center, Room 111
607/255-8115
Balluffi, Robert
Adjunct Professor
Materials Science and Engineering
Caggiano, Kathryn
Associate Director of Master of Engineering Program; Research Associate Sr
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 216
607/255-2370
Carr, Paul
Professor Associate Adjunct
Civil and Environmental Engineering 607/254-8978
Carrillo, Carlos
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1105
Colvin, Bailey
Administrative Assistant/ Energy Institute>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Snee Hall, Room 2161 B
607/255-3515
Kunz, Beth
Associate Director>
Admissions Hollister Hall, Room 102
607/255-5009
Woodard, Tara
Administrative Asst III
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 206
607/255-9092
Bhaskaran, Rajesh
Swanson Director Eng Simulatio
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 102
607/255-0390
Castellano, Christopher
Research Support Specialist>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
Charles, Paul
Equipment Tech V
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room B56
607/351-6210
Choi, Siyoung
Postdoctoral Associate>
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 139
Coulson, Simon
Visiting Lecturer>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 214
607/2548825
Ravas, Monica
Office Manager
Admissions Hollister Hall, Room 102
607/255-5008
Francis, Cheryl
Accounts Rep III
Dean's Office - Finance Ward Center, Room 111
607/255-9263
Black, Laura
Administrative Assistant/Communications>
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 340
607/255-0992
Chatrchyan, Allison
Research Associate Sr
CALS - Development Sociology CHAIR Rice Hall, Room 206
607/254-8808
Chatrchyan, Allison
Research Associate Sr
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Rice Hall, Room 206
607/254-8808
Cui, Wenjing
Visiting Associate Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 267
Chery, Sahri
Administrative Assistant>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall
Clahar, Octavia
Administrative Asst IV
Operations Research and Information Engineering
Dijkstra, Hendrik
Visiting Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 378
Colvin, Amy
Accounts Representative V
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall, Room 2126
607/255-5267
Cornelius, E.
IT Support Asst III
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 279
607/254-6349
Curtis, Steven
Lecturer
Civil and Environmental Engineering 315/471-0688
Esch, Mandy
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Biomedical Engineering 607/351-1121
Letteer, Maureen
Accounts Rep IV
Dean's Office - Finance Ward Center, Room 111
607/255-6014
Goklen, Kent
Adjunct Professor
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr 610/270-4793
Chang, Chun-Chieh
Prof Adj Assoc
Materials Science and Engineering
Chang, Chun-Chieh
Prof Adj Assoc
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Dovi, Christina
Finance Specialist
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 220
607/255-3684
Hoff, Emily
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall
Doner, Crystal
Administrative Director
Dean's Office - Finance 2130 Snee, 1118 Bradfield
607/254-6396
Doner, Crystal
Administrative Director
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences 2130 Snee, 1118 Bradfield
607/254-6396
Ehrlich, Dan
Graduate Field Coordinator>
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 201
Hurwitz, Mark
Adjunct Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Kimball Hall, Room 175
Eggleston, Keith
Regional Climatologist>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1105
607/255-1749
Eisner, Mark
Communications Associate>
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 278
607/254-3317
Tvaroha, Lisa
Mgr Finance II
Dean's Office - Finance Ward Center, Room 109
607/255-8648
(Fitzpatrick) Drummond, Elizabeth
Student Career Manager --Financial Engineering Manhattan
Operations Research and Information Engineering
Clarkson, Michael
Senior Lecturer
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 461
607/255-0278
Cortell, Jason
Research Support Spec III - SP
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 247
Kim, Seung Wan
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr
Ardanuc, Serhan
Research Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 122
607/2552580
Kocer, Ilkay
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 304
Graves, LiLynn
Web Designer II
Marketing and Communications Ward Center, Room 112
607/254-6031
Henion, Kathryn
Communications Coordinator>
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 108A
Kuo, Joe
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 228
Belina, John
Visiting Instructor>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 115
Demers, Alan
Principal Research Scientist
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 450
607/255-9207
Deyhim, Alexander
Visiting Lecturer
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Huang, Jefferson
Post Doc Assoc>
Operations Research and Information Engineering
Lee, Jin Hong
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr
Blanchard, J.
Equipment Tech V
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall
607/255-5162
Esposito, Dawn
Director of Administration>
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 117
607/255-3205
Hade, George
Temporary Service Professional>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall, Room 2122
607/255-5267
Jay, Cindy
Undergraduate Student Services Coordinator
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 203
607/255-5088
Li, Gaojin
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 343
Fang, Qinghua
Visiting Scientist
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 185
Hamilton, Douglas
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall
King-O'Brien, Charissa
Office Manager>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 220
Li, Mingji
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 275
6072798943
Bulkley, Sue
Administrative Assistant>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 224
607/255-4109
Liang, Xinle
Visiting Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 275
Coldren, Scott
Manager of Student Services
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 223
607/255-4304
Lidon, Pierre
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 224
Eaton, Richard
Prog/ Analyst Spec
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 330
G, K
Research Supp Spec II
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 234
607/255-0994
Horowitz, Frank
Visiting Professor>
Research and Graduate Studies
Lukawski, Maciej
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr
Michalec, Stephanie
Accounts Representative IV
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 109
607/255-5601
Hu, Weifei
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1010
Luo, Na
Visiting Associate Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 270
Miller, Paula
Research Support Specialist II
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 307
607/255-5204
Fan, Kit-Yee Daisy
Lecturer Sr
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 459
607/255-1181
Lambert, Jonathan
CICSS Program>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences 105 Rice Hall
Marion, Polly
Administrative Assistant/ Energy Institute>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Snee Hall, Room 2160
607/254-4785
Minarski, Sheri
Director's Assistant>
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 204
607/254-6353
Dove, James
Director of Administration
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 227
607/255-6899
Gazit, Liran
Teaching Support Specialist>
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Thurston Hall, Room 112
607/255-8770
Heinekamp, Scott
Prof Adj
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 212
607/255-0819
Lane, David
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Rice Hall, Room 102A
607/255-5656
Little, Jeannette
Assistant to the Director>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 220
607/255-3690
Mills, Dominic
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall
Edmister, Jessica
Communications Specialist>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall
607/255-2792
Elser, Amy
Administrative Asst III
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 437
607/255-5331
Letson, Fred
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1010
Misra, Mayank
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 377
Panagitsas, Dionysios
Finance Specialist III
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 414A
607/255-4633
Rockefeller, Brianne
Finance Manager>
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 111
607/255-1508
Eshghi, Soheil
Postdoctoral Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 378
Hartino, David
Teaching Supp Spec II
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Thurston Hall, Room 111
607/255-5136
Poloczek, Matthias
Post Dr Assoc
Operations Research and Information Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 272
Moore, Michal
Visiting Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Snee Hall, Room 2160
Moore, Michal
Visiting Professor>
Operations Research and Information Engineering Snee Hall, Room 2160
Sauve, Ryan
Undergraduate Student Services Coordinator
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 108
607/254-3368
Umbach, Christopher
Visiting Assistant Professor>
Materials Science and Engineering Thurston Hall, Room 114
607/254-5423
Ferrara, Susan
Accounts Rep V
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 230
607/255-5084
Gardner, Tammy
Director of Administration
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 402B
607/255-1158
Muhammad, Tamesha
Accounts Representative>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr 607/255-9327
Muhammad, Tamesha
Accounts Representative>
Materials Science and Engineering 607/255-9327
Gingerich, Marcus
Visiting Scientist>
Electrical and Computer Engineering
McWilliams, Dawn
Director of Marketing and Comm
Dean's Office Carpenter Hall, Room 252
607/255-6095
McWilliams, Dawn
Director of Marketing and Comm
Marketing and Communications Carpenter Hall, Room 252
607/255-6095
Schneider, David
Lecturer Sr
Operations Research and Information Engineering 607/341-5450
Schneider, David
Lecturer Sr
Systems Engineering 607/341-5450
Gonyea, Patricia
Bldg/Facil Coord V
Dean's Office Phillips Hall, Room 235
607/255-8588
Gonyea, Patricia
Bldg/Facil Coord V
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 235
607/255-8588
King, Renee
Administrative Asst III
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 271
607/255-5198
Nozick, Linda
Professor
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 323
607/255-6496
Nozick, Linda
Professor
College of Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 323
607/255-6496
Nucci, Julie
Associate Director of the Masters of Engineering Program
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Thurston Hall, Room 233
607/255-2198
Nucci, Julie
Associate Director of the Masters of Engineering Program
Materials Science and Engineering Thurston Hall, Room 233
607/255-2198
Greenly, John
Senior Research Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 439
607/255-7379
Greenly, John
Research Associate,Sr
Lab of Plasma Studies Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 439
607/255-7379
Kirkland, Earl
Senior Research Associate
Applied and Engineering Physics 607/255-0648
Ouaknin, Gaddiel
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Hasbrouck Apartments, Room 21-11
805/6184644
Stoikov, Sasha
Research Associate,Sr
Operations Research and Information Engineering
Guo, Ye
Postdoctoral Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 378
Hess, Randy
Administrative Asst III
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 401
607/255-0985
Naydich, Irina
Test
Applied and Engineering Physics
Wang, Ying
Postdoctoral Associate>
Biomedical Engineering 607/2553293
Bocko, Peter
Adjunct Professor
Materials Science and Engineering Bard Hall
Hamlin, Nathaniel
Postdoctoral Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall
Moore, Rick
Research Support Specialist>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1106
Palcich, Stephanie
Administrative Assistant/ Main Office>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 120
607/255-8644
Pitcher, Matthew
Accounts Representative>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 114
Trotter, Leslie Undergraduate Programs Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 235
607/255-5360
Hawkes, Daniel
Equipment Tech IV
Electrical and Computer Engineering Grumman Hall, Room B84
Porel, Mintu
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 1107
Conrad, Michele
Undergraduate Student Services Coordinator
Materials Science and Engineering Bard Hall, Room 210A
607/255-9159
Hilliker, Jessie
Assistant to the Directors
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 229
607/255-1440
Kreitz, Christoph
Prof Adj
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 328
Noon, Bill
Applications Programmer>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1112
607/255-1753
Posmanik, Roy
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Snee Hall, Room 2102
Zhou, Can
Postdoctoral Associate
Biomedical Engineering Weill Hall, Room 143
Dewbury, Dolores
Assistant to the Director
Materials Science and Engineering Bard Hall, Room 210B
607/255-4135
Mazza, Donna
Accounts Rep IV
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 262
607/255-0640
Parsons, Derek
IT Support>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences 1127 Bradfield
Quraishi, Muqtadar
Lecturer>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 230
Hu, Zongyang
Postdoctoral Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall
McAuley, Virginia
Executive Assist. to Director
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall
607/255-3623
Rowe, Joe
Director of Administration
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 220
607/255-0549
McClenahan, Mary
Director of Administration
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 133
607/255-5949
Ouzounov, Dimitre
Senior Research Associate
Applied and Engineering Physics 607/255-8034
Santiago, Michael
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 224
Jessel, Peter
Professor of Practice & Director of the Masters of Engineering Program>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 313
607/254-8984
Pabit, Suzette
Research Associate
Applied and Engineering Physics PHYSICAL SCIENCES BUILDING, Room G62
607/255-1156
Page, Kyle
Graduate Field Assistant>
Materials Science and Engineering Bard Hall, Room 210E
607/255-0999
Prank, Marje
Postdoctoral Associate
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1104B
Shang, Chao
Postdoctoral Fellow>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 270
Moss, Carol
Account Representative III>
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 143
607/255-0996
Petrina, Petru
Visiting Instructor
Engineering Communications Program Kimball Hall, Room 301
607/255-3143
Reath, Kevin
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
Sharpsteen, Tania
Graduate Program Coordinator>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 219
607/255-7560
Smilgies, Detlef
Adjunct Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Wilson Synchrotron Lab & Ring
607/255-0917
Kurz, Kristin
Administrative Assistant>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall
607/255-1450
Richardson, Justin
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall
Stephanoff, Kyra
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 204
Thompson, Lisa
Adjunct Professor
Materials Science and Engineering Bard Hall
Land, Bruce
Senior Lecturer>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 214
607/255-7994
Swan, Glenn
Research Support Specialist II
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room B-8
607/255-4816
Landon, Marilyn
Finance Specialist III
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 225A
607/255-3352
Park, Lyn
Administrative Asst III
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 540
607/255-3244
Reynolds, Cynthia
Student Services Program Coordinator
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 261
607/255-0638
Trautmann, Charles
Adjunct Associate Professor
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 265
607/255-8228
Patten, Laurie
Finance Specialist III
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 149
607/255-9411
Shepherd, Tristan
Postdoctoral Associate
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences 624 Bradfield Hall
Tang, Yuting
Visiting Scientist>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall
Javor, Dzenana
Accounts Representative V
Materials Science and Engineering Bard Hall, Room 210F
607/2559160
Skalwold, Elise
Consulting Gemological Curator
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall, Room 4132
Theisen, Eric
Adjunct Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr
Lee, Charlene
Student Services Asst V
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 223
607/255-9442
Spaccio, Jessica
Extension Support Specialist>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Bradfield Hall, Room 1107
607/255-7613
Tuttle, Johanna
Graduate Student Services Coordinator>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 358
607/255-4550
Sigmund, Cheri
Assistant to the Director
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 270
607/255-0639
Starr, Judith
Assistant to the Chair>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall, Room 2122A
607/254-8737
Vincent, Olivier
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 224
Meik, Stephanie
Student Svc Assoc I
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 110D
607/255-8720
Stiadle, Thomas
Adjunct Associate Professor
Applied and Engineering Physics 315/364-3212
Wayno, Frank
Lecturer Visiting; Instructor Visiting
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room 303
607/255-8009
Ma, Nan
Postdoctoral Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 409
Trela, Jarek
Postdoctoral Associate>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences
Weinstein, Steven
Adjunct Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr 585/475-4299
Nair, Hari
Post Doc>
Materials Science and Engineering Duffield Hall
Monticone, Francesco
Prof Asst Visit
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Paik, Hanjong
Research Associate for the Thin Film User Facility
Materials Science and Engineering Duffield Hall, Room #308
Sawyer, Marcia
Assistant Director for Graduate Affairs>
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 343
607/255-5250
Turner, Leaf
Professor Adjunct Associate>
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 239
607/255-7998
Yates, Laura
Postdoctoral Associate>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall
Nomoto, Kazuki
Research Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 413
Roy, Nicole
Undergraduate Advising Coordin
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 110E
607/255-0982
Schmidt, Rick
Teaching Supp Spec II
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 273
607/255-0998
Velazquez, Jon
Dir. Instructional Labs
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 265
607/255-6327
Wiiki, Judy
Administrative Assistant>
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall, Room 2122
607/255-3474
Willkens, Cameron
IT Support>
Civil and Environmental Engineering Hollister Hall, Room B55
607/254-5415
Yessman, Breana
Assistant to the Director
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall, Room 126
607/255-6331
Qi, Genggeng
Research Associate
Materials Science and Engineering
Williams, Savannah
Student Services Program Coordinator
Earth and Atmospheric Sciences Snee Hall, Room 2124
607/255-5466
Prince, Amie
Director of Administration
Materials Science and Engineering Bard Hall, Room 210C
607/255-9158
Zhmayev, Edward
Adjunct Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr
Stoll, Leon
Accounts Rep IV
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 147
607/255-7352
Sullivan, Martin
Teaching Supp Spec II
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 116
Zhou, Hua
Visiting Associate Professor>
Chemical and Biomolecular Engr Olin Hall
Thoroughman, Judy
Assistant Director for Master of Engineering Programs>
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 322A
607/255-0990
Whitman, Megan
Director of Administration>
Applied and Engineering Physics Clark Hall, Room 270A
607/255-4949
Pikuz, Sergey
Visiting Professor>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 435
Stewart, Rebecca
Assistant Director Graduate Pr
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 110C
607/255-8593
Wickham, Lisa
Lecturer
Applied and Engineering Physics
Poitras, Carl
Senior Research Associate and Lecturer>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 404
607/255-2855
Powell, Steven
Research Supp Spec IV
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 321
607/255-4551
Richter, T.
Administrative Assistant>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 314
607/255-4643
Van Renesse, Robbert
Prinicipal Research Scientist
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 433
607/255-1021
Wojcik, Patti
Administrative Asst III
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering Upson Hall, Room 440
607/255-6981
Zhao, Ying
Visiting Scientist
Applied and Engineering Physics
Shelkovenko, Tatiana
Visiting Professor>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 435
White, Walker
Lecturer Sr
Computer Science Bill and Melinda Gates Hall, Room 451
607/255-8346
Shire, Douglas
Visiting Scientist>
Electrical and Computer Engineering 607/2555323
Skovira, Joe
Senior Lecturer>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Phillips Hall, Room 211
Thomas, Christopher
Scientist Visit
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Vanostrand, Cindy
Accounts Rep IV
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 441
607/255-4127
Verma, Amit
Postdoctoral Associate>
Electrical and Computer Engineering Duffield Hall
Wilhelm, Harry
Equipment Tech V
Electrical and Computer Engineering Frank H T Rhodes Hall, Room 439
607/255-5162
Ahlers, Sharon
Lecturer
Engineering Communications Program Hollister Hall, Room 467
607/255-2787
Albrecht, Scott
Bldg/Facil Coord V
Dean's Office Phillips Hall, Room 131
607/255-6303
Bader, Bill
Duffield Hall Facilities Direc
Dean's Office Carpenter Hall, Room 220
607/254-7285
Bell, Duncan
College Registrar
Registrar Olin Hall, Room 158
607/255-7140
Brant, Tracey
Student Svcs Assoc II
Career Services Carpenter Hall, Room 203D
607/254-6438
Dimiduk, Kathryn
Lecturer Sr
Learning Initiatives Olin Hall, Room 167D
607/254-6514
East, Betsy
Associate Dean for Student Services
Undergraduate Programs Olin Hall, Room 167
607/255-8240
Evans, Rick
Robert N. Noyce Director of Communications
Engineering Communications Program 607/255-7199
Ferrara, Yoanna
Director of Research & Graduate Studies
Research and Graduate Studies Carpenter Hall, Room 220
607/255-0976
Guisado, Debbie
Exec Staff Asst II
Dean's Office Carpenter Hall, Room 242
607/255-9679
Lobdell, Renee
Human Resources Asst V
Dean's Office - Human Resources Carpenter Hall, Room B1E
607/254-6387
Malkin, Mark
Duffield Hall Facility Enginee
Dean's Office Duffield Hall, Room 344A
607/255-4068
Pakkala, Cynthia
Administrative Asst IV
Undergraduate Programs Olin Hall, Room 167
607/255-8240
Rockey, Alice
Administrative Asst IV
Learning Initiatives Olin Hall, Room 167
607/255-9622
Schneider-Bentley, Lisa
Director, Engineering Learning
Learning Initiatives Olin Hall, Room 167
607/255-4621
Shipman, Sue
HR Generalist II
Dean's Office - Human Resources Carpenter Hall, Room B1C
607/255-5288
Steel, Matthew
Bldg/Facil Coord V
Dean's Office Upson Hall, Room 153
607/229-4115
Swartz, Kimberlee
Associate Director
Career Services Carpenter Hall, Room 201
607/255-9255
Tompkins, Linda
Associate Director - Engineering Learning Initiatives
Learning Initiatives Olin Hall, Room 170
607/255-8861
Warren, Dawn
Administrative Asst IV
Dean's Office Ward Center, Room 201
607/255-5668
Welsh, Sharon
Administrative Asst V
Registrar Olin Hall, Room 158
607/255-7140
Westervelt, Abby
Director of Corporate and Foun
Corporate and Foundation Relations Carpenter Hall, Room 254
607/255-6135
Wright, Julie
Administrative Asst III
Career Services Carpenter Hall, Room 201
607/255-3512
Farnham, Cynda
Administrative Asst III
Career Services Carpenter Hall, Room 201
607/255 x5006
Nathans-Kelly, Traci
Lecturer Sr
Engineering Communications Program Hollister Hall, Room 463
607/255-7196